Summer 2017 Group Fitness Class Schedule

Effective Monday, June 26th through Friday, August 4th

All classes are 55 minutes in length, unless noted | indicates online sign-up required through Rec Connect
Register Now | Cancel a Registration | Cancellation Policy | Step-by-Step Registration Guide

Leach Room 1 Leach Room 2 Leach Room 3
Spinning Studio Special Locations

Monday Classes

Time Class Instructor & Location Register
12:15 PM Power Pilates Courtney - Room 3 Register
12:30 PM Spin 45 Lynn - Spin Room Register
4:00 PM Total Body Sculpt Summer - Room 1 Walk-In
4:00 PM Beginning Yoga Lynn - Room 3 Register
5:15 PM Cardio Burn + Firm Lauren - Room 1 Walk-In
5:15 PM Dance! Alyssa - Room 2 Register
5:30 PM Indo Sculpt 45 Allison - Room 3 Register
5:30 PM TRX Power 45 Kyle & Hannah - FMC Register
5:30 PM Spin 45 Esteban - Spin Room Register
6:45 PM Dance Step Natalia - Room 1 Walk-In
6:45 PM Barre Burn Hannah - Room 3 Register
7:00 PM Total Body Sculpt Ashley - Room 2 Walk-In
8:00 PM Core OTB 30 Natalia - Room 1 Walk-In

Tuesday Classes

Time Class Instructor & Location Register
7:00 AM Total Tabata Strength Joanna - Room 2 Walk-In
7:00 AM Power Pilates Courtney - Room 3 Register
7:00 AM Spin 45 Jordan - Spin Room Register
12:00 PM Power Lunch HIIT 30 Alexis & Alyssa - FMC Register
12:15 PM Barre Burn Ashley - Room 3 Register
12:30 PM Spin 40 + Abs Katie - Spin Room Register
4:00 PM Total Body Sculpt Hannah - Room 1 Walk-In
4:00 PM Yoga Jen - Room 3 Register
5:15 PM Core OTB 30 Natalia - Room 1 Walk-In
5:30 PM Cardio Xplosion Kyle & Shannon - Room 2 Register
5:30 PM Barre Burn Jingwen - Room 3 Register
6:00 PM Tabata Boxing 45 Natalia - Room 1 Walk-In
7:00 PM Dance! Hannah - Room 1 Register
7:00 PM Spin 45 Sarah - Spin Room Register
7:30 PM Yoga Abby - Room 3 Register

Wednesday Classes

Time Class Instructor & Location Register
7:00 AM Step Build & Burn Joanna - Room 2 Walk-In
7:00 AM Yoga Madie - Room 3 Register
7:00 AM Spin 45 Esteban - Spin Room Register
12:15 PM Barre Burn Hannah - Room 3 Register
12:30 PM Spin 45 Alyssa - Spin Room Register
4:00 PM Cardio Burn + Firm Megan - Room 1 Walk-In
4:30 PM Indo Core 30 Natalia - Room 3 Register
5:30 PM Pure Step Summer - Room 1 Walk-In
5:30 PM Barre Burn Aliison - Room 3 Register
5:30 PM Spin 45 Natalia - Spin Room Register
5:30 PM TRX Power 45 Kyle & Jingwen - FMC Register
6:00 PM Tabata Boxing 45 Becca - Room 2 Walk-In
7:00 PM Total Body Sculpt Jingwen - Room 1 Walk-In
7:00 PM Lower Body Blast Becca - Room 2 Walk-In
7:30 PM Power Flow 75 Madie - Room 3 Register

Thursday Classes

Time Class Instructor & Location Register
7:00 AM Total Tabata Strength Joanna - Room 2 Walk-In
7:00 AM Spin 45 Jordan - Spin Room Register
12:00 PM Power Lunch HIIT 30 Alexis & Kyle - FMC Register
12:15 PM Barre Burn Summer - Room 3 Register
4:00 PM Total Body Sculpt Megan - Room 2 Walk-In
4:15 PM Cardio Burn + Firm Ashley - Room 1 Walk-In
4:30 PM Roll Out 30 Lynn - Room 3 Register
5:30 PM Cardio Xplosion Alex & Shannon - Room 2 Register
5:30 PM Barre Burn Becca - Room 3 Register
6:00 PM Total Body Sculpt Natalia - Room 1 Walk-In
7:00 PM Spin 45 Sarah - Spin Room Register
7:30 PM Restorative Yoga Abby - Room 3 Register

Friday Classes

Time Class Instructor & Location Register
12:30 PM Spin 45 Esteban - Spin Room Register
4:00 PM Kickbox + Build Lauren - Room 2 Walk-In
4:30 PM Cardio x2 Megan & Ashley - Room 1 Walk-In
5:15 PM Hard Core 30 Lauren - Room 2 Walk-In
5:30 PM Spin 45 Katie - Spin Room Register

Sunday Classes

Time Class Instructor & Location Register
4:00 PM Total Body Sculpt Hannah - Room 2 Walk-In
5:30 PM Spin 45 Katie - Spin Room Register