Late Spring 2017 Group Fitness Class Schedule

Effective Monday, March 20th through Sunday, April 30th

All classes are 55 minutes in length, unless noted | indicates online sign-up required through Rec Connect
Register Now | Cancel a Registration | Cancellation Policy | Step-by-Step Registration Guide

Leach Room 1 Leach Room 2 Leach Room 3
Spinning Studio Special Locations

Monday Classes

Time Class Location & Instructor Register
7:00 AM Barre Burn Allison - Room 3 Register
12:30 PM Spin 45 Natalia - Spin Room Register
12:30 PM Power Lunch HIIT 30 Shannon & Mikey - FMC Register
4:00 PM Cardio Xplosion Mikey & Natalia - Room 2 Register
4:00 PM Beginning Yoga Connor - Room 3 Register
4:15 PM HIIT Cardio 45 Victoria - Room 1 Walk-In
5:30 PM Tabata Boxing 45 Trisha - Room 1 Walk-In
5:30 PM Total Body Sculpt Megan - Room 2 Walk-In
5:30 PM IndoCore 30 Victoria - Room 3 Register
5:30 PM TRX Power 45 Katie W & Hannah - FMC Register
5:30 PM Spin 45 Esteban - Spin Room Register
6:30 PM Dance Step Natalia - Room 1 Walk-In
6:30 PM Yoga Madie - Room 3 Register
7:00 PM Dance! Hannah - Room 2 Register
7:00 PM Spin 45 Scott - Spin Room Register
7:45 PM Core OTB Natalia - Room 1 Walk-In
8:00 PM Power Flow 75 Madie - Room 3 Register

Tuesday Classes

Time Class Location & Instructor Register
7:00 AM Total Tabata Strength Joanna - Room 2 Walk-In
7:00 AM Pilates Rebecca - Room 3 Register
7:00 AM Spin 45 Jordan - Spin Room Register
12:15 PM Barre Burn Trisha - Room 3 Register
3:00 PM Cardio Burn & Firm Sydni - Room 1 Walk-In
3:45 PM Xtreme Fit Kyle & Amber - Room 2 Register
4:00 PM Pilates Shana - Room 3 Register
5:00 PM Dance! Victoria - Room 1 Register
5:00 PM Kickbox + Build Hannah - Room 2 Walk-In
5:15 PM Yoga Seline - Room 3 Register
5:30 PM Spin 40 + Abs Trisha - Spin Room Register
6:45 PM Barre Burn Hannah - Room 3 Register
7:00 PM Spin 45 Katie G - Spin Room Register
7:45 PM Total Body Sculpt Summer - Room 2 Walk-In
8:00 PM Restorative Yoga Abby - Room 3 Register

Wednesday Classes

Time Class Location & Instructor Register
7:00 AM HIIT Cardio Joanna - Room 2 Walk-In
7:00 AM Beginning Yoga Mac - Room 3 Register
7:00 AM Spin 45 Allison - Spin Room Register
12:15 PM Barre Burn Amber - Room 3 Register
12:30 PM Spin 45 Savannah - Spin Room Register
12:30 PM Power Lunch HIIT 30 Kyle & Megan - FMC Register
3:00 PM Total Body Sculpt Natalia - Room 1 Walk-In
4:00 PM Cardio Xplosion Mikey & Victoria - Room 2 Register
4:15 PM HIIT Cardio 45 Trisha - Room 1 Walk-In
4:30 PM Roll Out 30 Lynn - Room 3 Register
5:30 PM IndoSculpt 45 Avery - Room 3 Register
5:30 PM TRX Power 45 Mikey & Katie W - FMC  Register
5:30 PM Spin 45 Amber F - Spin Room Register
6:30 PM IndoCore 30 Avery - Room 3 Register
7:00 PM Dance! Tamar - Room 1 Register
7:00 PM Tabata Boxing 45 Becca - Room 2 Walk-In
7:00 PM Spin 45 Scott - Spin Room Register
8:00 PM Power Flow 75 Madie - Room 3 Register
8:15 PM Core OTB Tamar - Room 1 Walk-In

Thursday Classes

Time Class Location & Instructor Register
7:00 AM Total Tabata Strength Joanna - Room 2 Walk-In
7:00 AM Pilates Rebecca - Room 3 Register
7:00 AM Spin 45 Jordan - Spin Room Register
12:15 PM Barre Burn Coryn - Room 3 Register
12:30 PM Spin 40 + Abs Natalia - Spin Room Register
3:00 PM Total Body Sculpt Ashley - Room 1 Walk-In
3:45 PM Xtreme Fit Shannon & Alex - Room 2 Register
4:00 PM Paddleboard (SUP) Yoga Jen - The REZ Register
4:30 PM Roll Out 30 Amber - Room 3 Register
5:00 PM Cardio Burn & Firm Tamar - Room 2 Walk-In
5:30 PM Barre Burn Becca - Room 3 Register
5:30 PM TRX Power 45 Alex & Corinne - FMC Register
5:30 PM Spin 45 Savannah - Spin Room Register
6:30 PM Jumpin' Abs Hannah - Room 2 Walk-In
6:45 PM IndoSculpt 45 Amber - Room 3 Register
7:00 PM Spin 45 Kate - Spin Room Register
8:00 PM Yoga Connor - Room 3 Register
8:15 PM Lower Body Blast 30 Jingwen - Room 1 Walk-In

Friday Classes

Time Class Location & Instructor Register
7:00 AM HIIT Cardio Joanna - Room 2 Walk-In
7:00 AM Yoga Connor - Room 3 Register
12:15 PM Pilates Shana - Room 3 Register
3:00 PM Total Body Sculpt CANCELED 4/28  
4:00 PM Restorative Yoga CANCELED 4/28  
5:00 PM Cardio Burn & Firm CANCELED 4/28  
5:15 PM PowerFlow 75 CANCELED 4/28  
5:30 PM Spin 45 CANCELED 4/28  
6:15 PM Hard Core 30 CANCELED 4/28  

Weekend Classes

Time Class Location & Instructor Register
Sat 12:30 PM Spin 45 Katie G - Spin Room  Register
Sat 4:15 PM Total Body Sculpt Coryn - Room 2 Walk-In
Sat 5:00 PM Cardio Burn & Firm Megan - Room 1 Walk-In
Sun 12:15 PM Power Flow 90 Seline - Room 3 Register
Sun 4:15 PM Total Body Sculpt Sydni - Room 2  Walk-In
Sun 5:00 PM Yoga Abby - Room 3  Register
Sun 5:30 PM Spin 45 Katie G - Spin Room  Register